Privacy Policy Notice

Primer Retorno Osa Menor No. 2 Int. PH1-S1A, San Bernardino Tlaxcalancingo, 72820 San Andrés Cholula, Puebla.

According to the provisions established by the Federal Law on Protection of Data Held by Private Parties or others, your personal data held by FINLOOP S.A.P.I. DE C.V., its affiliated companies, or those from the same business group, will be treated in accordance to the legislation on the matter.

Likewise, we inform you of the following:

FINLOOP S.A.P.I. DE C.V. is responsible for collecting, using and protecting your personal data, gathered in the contractual process and the services offered in accordance to its corporate purpose, for which it undertakes that this data will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee its confidentiality. Among the data that could be requested, but not limited to, are the following: name, address, tax ID, mail, telephone number and mobile phone, age, proof of residency, personal references, financial and / or patrimonial information, email , information from social networks, etc.

The main purpose of having your personal data in our possession is for the registration on our electronic platform, web applications, communication, identification, location and contact with the information owner, the proper performance of operations and provision of services, satisfaction surveys, services of information and assistance, as well as events that the person in charge could carry out in accordance with the law and its bylaws; billing and comercial debit collection, advertising, attention and promotion of our services.

Transfer.- You are made aware that your personal data may be transferred and / or shared within and outside the country, by people other than FINLOOP S.A.P.I. DE C.V., providing the essential information for a specific activity or service; as could be, but not limited to: collection offices, subsidiaries, branch offices, among others; always in compliance with the provisions for its treatment stated by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and to the competent local and federal authorities, solely and exclusively when it falls within the exceptions indicated in the Law and its Regulations.

If you do not express your opposition to your personal data being transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

Sensitive Personal Data.- To fulfill the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice, in some cases sensitive personal data, such as financial and / or patrimonial information, may be collected and processed.

In accordance with article 9 of the Federal Law on Protection of Data Held by Private Parties, you must express your consent for the processing of your sensitive personal data, indicating whether or not you accept the treatment in the institutional formats that are so indicated. ARCO rights, revocation of consent and limitation and / or disclosure of your data.- It should be noted that you or your representative will have at any time the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose the processing of your personal data, as well as to revoke your consent to its processing and/or limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, for which it must be requested in writing, addressed to FINLOOP SAPI de CV at the email: atencion.clientes@finloop.com.mx who in return will notify the owner within a maximum period of twenty days, starting from the date the request is received, the determination adopted and, if applicable, it will become effective within fifteen days from the date on which the answer is communicated.

Certain information is received and stored when you interact in our websites, for example: technical information such as your internet protocol address, your operating system and your browser type, and the path you followed during your visit to our website. This information is collected in order to allow the websites to operate correctly, to evaluate the use of the websites and to display information that may be of interest to you. When using our website and making a registration or providing personal data, the registration and processing of the data will occur in accordance to the applicable laws on the Protection of Personal Data.

To protect the personal data received by FINLOOP S.A.P.I. DE C.V., administrative and technical as well as physical security measures have been established, as appropriate depending on the type of personal data in question and the treatment to which they are subject. In case of applying changes to the Privacy Notice, these will be anounced to the owners on the company's website, for which we ask you to review it periodically.

FINLOOP S.A.P.I. DE C.V. reserves the right to modify or update the text on this privacy notice at any time, to include information on modifications to the applicable laws and their regulations.

This Privacy Notice and its changes will be published at FINLOOP S.A.P.I. DE C.V.’s offices and on its following website:

http://finloop.com.mx/


Last update: april 2021